Saturday, May 24, 2014

STATE BANK OF INDIA 5199 CLERK


SBI Online – APPLY ONLINE for 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre Posts 2014: State Bank of India (SBI) has released notification for recruitment of 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre in State Bank of India. Eligible candidates can apply online from 26-05-2014 to 14-06-2014. 

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay the application fee and intimation charge of Rs.100/- for SC/ST/PWD/XS and Rs.450/- for General and OBC category through online or offline mode. The fee sent through Indian Postal Order, Bank Drafts, Cheques, Currency Notes etc. will not be accepted.


SBI Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 5199
Name of the Post: Assistants in Clerical Cadre
Vacancy Details:
CircleState                  Category Wise
Gen SCSTOBCTotal
Ahmedabad Gujarat33847100180665
BangaloreKarnataka130411870259
BhopalMadhya Pradesh 219658765436
Chattisgarh  6816438135 
Bengal West Bengal126581355252
 A&N Islands50128
Sikkim713314
BhubaneswarOrissa65212815129
ChandigarhHimachal Pradesh402031679
Haryana7526038139
Chandigarh00000
Punjab13980058277
ChennaiTamil Nadu197714101373
Pondicherry20013
DelhiDelhi/Haryana74221139146
Rajasthan60201627120
Uttar Pradesh (W)6225132120
Uttarakhand9325418140
HyderabadAndhra Pradesh104331556208
KeralaKerala302495131487
Lucknow Uttar Pradesh14058374275
MumbaiMaharashtra2905449146539
Goa1613525
North EasternAssam2024935
Arunachal Pradesh505010
Manipur20103
Meghalaya605112
Mizoram30205
Nagaland505010
Tripura10102
PatnaBihar341011762
Jharkhand62153215124
Total 269076046311795092
Special recruitment drive for Assistants in Kashmir Valley/Ladakh Vacancies:-
Circle State Category WisePWDEx-Servicemen
GenSCSTOBCTotalOHVIHIXSDXS
ChandigarhJ & K6081128107112104
Age Limit: Candidate minimum age is 20 years and maximum age limit should not exceed 28 years as on 01-05-2014. Candidates born between 02-05-1986 and 01-05-1994 (both days inclusive) are only eligible to apply. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.


Important Dates:
Starting Date of Online Registration of Application: 26-05-2014
Last Date for Online Registration of Application: 14-06-2014
Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Online): 26-05-2014
Last Date for Payment of Fees (Online): 14-06-2014
Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Offline): 28-05-2014
Last Date for Payment of Fees (Offline): 17-06-2014
Date of Closure for Edit: 14-06-2014
Last Date for Reprint of Application: 29-06-2014
Date of Examination: July/ August 2014
FOR DETAILED ADEVERTISEMENT CLICK HERE
FOR ONLINE APPLICATION CLICK HERE