Monday, December 15, 2014

DEPARTMENT OF POST DELHI

DOWNLOAD ADMIT CARD FOR POSTMAN CLICK HERE

Wednesday, June 4, 2014

RESERVE BANK OF INDIA 117 OFFICERS

RBI Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 117 Officers Grade ‘B’ Posts: Reserve Bank of India invites applications for the recruitment of 117 Officers Grade ‘B’ (General) Vacancies on Direct recruitment basis. Eligible candidates can apply online form 03-06-2014 to 23-06-2014. Other details like age, qualification, selection, fee, how to apply are given below….
RBI Vacancy Details:
Total No of Posts: 117
Name of the Post: Officers Grade ‘B’
1. GEN/ UR: 58 Posts
2. SC: 15 Posts
3. ST: 08 Posts
4. OBC: 36 Posts
Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 21 years to 30 years as on 01-06-2014 i.e candidates must have born not earlier than 02-06-1984 and not latter than 01-06-1993. Age Relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ EXS candidates.
Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelor’s Degree with minimum of 60% marks or second class Masters Degree with minimum 55% marks or Doctorate degree with 50% marks or CA/ Cost Accountant/ ACS with Bachelor Degree, PG degree in Management/ MBA/ University grant commission with Graduation/ Bachelors Degree or an equivalent grade in aggregate of all semesters/ years.
Selection Procedure: Candidates are selected based on Online Exam (Objective), Written Exam (Descriptive) & interview.
Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.850/- for Gen/ OBC candidates, Rs.100/- for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates and no fee for Staff paid through the following modes…
Online Mode: Candidates have to pay the fee through Masters/ Visa/ Debit/ credit cards/ internet from 03-06-2014 to 23-06-2014.
Offline Mode: Candidates have to pay the fee through system generated challan paid at any Branch of Baroda/ Bank of India/ Bank of Maharastra/ central bank of India/ Indian Overseas Bank/ Punjab National Bank/ United Bank of India from 05-06-2014 to 26-06-2014.
How to Apply: Eligible candidate can apply online from the website http://www.rbi.org.in/ from 03-06-2014 to 23-06-2014 and send hard copy of application to the Office Board on or before 03-07-2014.
Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online candidates have to scan photo and signature and have valid email id.
2. Make Payment as mentioned above.
3. Log on to the website http://www.rbi.org.in/
4. Click on About Us—-> Opportunities at RBI
5. Click on Current Vacancies—–> Vacancies.
6. Click on Apply Online.
7. Fill all the details and upload photo and signature and click on Submit button.
8. You will get a Provisional registration number and password retain it for future use.
9. Take print out of application and send to the above mentioned address.
Important Dates:
Starting Date of Online Application: 03-06-2014.
Last Date for Submission of Application: 23-06-2014.
Starting Date for Payment of Fee through Online Mode: 03-06-2014.
Last Date for Payment of Fee through Online Mode: 23-06-2014.
Starting Date for Payment of Fee through Offline Mode: 05-06-2014.
Last Date for Payment of Fee through Offline Mode: 26-06-2014.
Last Date for Reprint: 03-07-2014.
Date of ON-LINE Examination (Objective Type): 02, 03, 09, 10-08-2014.
Date of Written Examination (Descriptive Type): September/ October 2014.
For more details like age, qualification, selection, pay scale, exam pattern & other details CLICK HERE
FOR APPLY ONLINE CLICK HERE

UTTARAKHAND POLICE 339 SUB INSPECTOR AND OTHER

Uttarakhand Police Recruitment 2014 – 339 Police Sub Inspector & Commander Posts: Uttarakhand Police Department, Dehradun has released notification for recruitment of 339 Police Sub Inspector, Dy Inspector & Platoon Commander vacancies. Eligible candidates can send their applications on or before 25-06-2014. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee, selection process & how to apply are given below…
Uttarakhand Police Department Vacancy details:
Total No. of Posts: 339
Name of the Post:
1. Sub Inspector Civil Police: 257 Posts
2. Deputy Inspector Intelligence: 39 Posts
3. Platoon Commander PAC: 43 Posts
Age Limit: Candidates age limit must be between 21 to 28 years as on 01-07-2014, i.e should not born before 01-07-1986 and after 01-07-1993. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelors Degree or equivalent from any recognized university. Intermediate is the minimum educational qualification for Ex-servicemen.
Examination Fee: Candidates has to pay examination fee of Rs 25/- for SC/ ST category and Rs.100/- for other categories, in the form of treasury challan to the State Treasury.
Selection Procedure: Candidates will be selected on the basis of Physical Standard Test & Written Test.
How to Apply: Eligible and interested candidates may submit their application in prescribed format available in the notification complete in all respect along with examination fee, attested copies of educational certificate/ mark sheet, character certificate, employment office registration certificate, 11X4 inch size two self addressed envelopes affixed with Rs.5/- postal stamp and two recent passport size photograph, etc, must reach at the District SSP/SP Office of Uttarakhand (recruitment centre) by Post or by hand on or before 25-06-2014 till 05:00 PM.
Last date for Receipt of Application: 25-06-2014 till 05:00 PM.
For more details like age limit, educational qualification, pay scale, selection process, application fee, how to apply & other details CLICK HERE

Monday, June 2, 2014

HARYANA STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY

HSLSA Recruitment 2014 – APPLY ONLINE for 119 Clerk, Steno & Other Posts: Haryana State Legal Services Authority has released notification for the recruitment of 119 Clerk, Junior Scale Stenographer, Steno Typist & Driver posts in the Haryana State Legal Services Authority (HSLSA) at Chandigarh, District Legal Services Authorities(DLSA), Sub-Divisional Legal Services Committees(SDLSC) and Permanent Lok Adalats (Public Utility Services) {PLA(PUS)} in the State of Haryana. Eligible candidates can apply online from 04-06-2014 to 24-06-2014. More details regarding educational qualifications, age limit, selection and application process are mentioned below…
HSLSA Vacancy Details:
Total No of Posts: 119
Name of the Posts:
1. Clerk: 68 Posts
2. Junior Scale Stenographer: 29 Posts
3. Steno Typist: 09 Posts
4. Driver: 13 Posts
Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18- 40 years as on 26-06-2014. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.
Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Graduation degree or equivalent thereto from a recognized University for Post No.1 & 2, Degree of Bachelor of Arts, Science, Commerce or equivalent thereto from a recognized university for Post No.3 and Matriculation with Hindi as one of the subject and should have a valid driving license for light motor vehicle and medium passenger motor vehicle for Post No.3.
Selection Process: Candidates would be selected based on their performance in written test, type test and interview.
Examination Fee: Candidates belongs to General category have to deposit Examination fee of Rs.500/- for Male and Rs.250/- for Female, by way of Cash Deposit Receipt, printed after completion of Step-I of registration, in any Branch of State Bank of India only. Applicant approaching the State Bank of India Branch will ask for depositing the fee under Screen 8888(Fee Type-300). No other mode of payment of fee is admissible. The fee once paid will not be refunded in any case.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website www.recruitmenthighcourtchd.com, in two steps registration process. Step I Registration shall be open from 04-06-2014 to 24-06-2014 and Step II Registration process will be available from 04-06-2014 to 26-06-2014. After submission of application form, take a printout Online Application Form for future use and record.
Instructions to Apply Online:
Online Registration of Application Form will consists of two steps, i.e Step I & Step II.
Step I Registration:
1. Before applying online, candidate must have valid email ID.
2. Log on to website www.recruitmenthighcourtchd.com
3. Click on the desire’s post available under “Haryana State Legal Services Authority”.
4. Fill the registration form with all the required details.
5. Every successful registration will be allotted a unique Registration ID and Password.
6. After getting the Registration ID and Password, take a printout of the ‘Cash Deposit Receipt’.
7. Pay the fee at any branch of State Bank of India as mentioned above.
8. After depositing the fee in the bank, Applicant will get a unique Transaction/Journal number from the Bank, which will be updated by applicant on website at the time of Registration step-II.
Step II Registration:
1. Before proceeding to Step II, Applicant must have scanned image files of his/her latest photo & signature and application fee remittance details.
2.After depositing the fee in the State Bank of India, Applicant will Re-Login on the website again by making use of Registration ID and Password as provided in first step for online Registration.
3. Upload the photograph and signature and preview of the filled form . Applicant can edit/correct the information filled in step II, at that time.
4. Check the information and click on button ” Lock & Submit” to complete his/her Registration process.
5. Take printout of the submitted application and keep it for future reference.
Important Dates:
Starting Date for Online Registration: 04-06-2014
Last Date for Registration Step I: 24-06-2014 till 11:59 PM’
Last Date for Registration Step II: 26-06-2014 till 11:59 PM
Last Date for Receipt of Application Fee: 26-06-2014 (within Banking Hours) 
Last Date for Editing of Application: 26-06-2014.
For more details regarding age, qualifications, pay scale, selections,and other information CLICK HERE

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT HARYANA

JUNIOR ENGINEER AND OFFICE ASSISTANT
FOR COMPLETE DETAIL CLICK HERE

BIHAR STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION PATNA

1640 POST FOR GRADUATE LEVEL EXAM
FOR COMPLETE DETAIL CLICK HERE

BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION HARYANA

HARYANA BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION

Sunday, June 1, 2014

STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION

STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION INVITED APPLICATION FOR STENOGRAPHER
FOR COMPLETE DETAILS CLICK HERE
FOR ONLINE APPLICATION CLICK HERE

Saturday, May 31, 2014

UPSC CIVIL SERVICES EXAM 2014

Apply Online for 1291 Vacancies: Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has given employment notification for the recruitment of 1291 posts in various services by conducting Civil Services Preliminary Examination 2014. Eligible candidates may apply online from 31-05-2014 to 30-06-2014 till 11.59 PM. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…
UPSC Civil Services Exam Vacancy Details:
Total No of Posts: 1291
Name of the Posts:
1. Indian Administrative Service
2. Indian Foreign Service
3. Indian Police Service
4. Indian P & T Accounts & Finance Service, Group ‘A’
5. Indian Audit and Accounts Service, Group ‘A’
6. Indian Revenue Service (Customs and Central Excise), Group ‘A’
7. Indian Defence Accounts Service, Group ‘A’
8. Indian Revenue Service (I.T), Group ‘A’.
9. Indian Ordnance Factories Service, Group ‘A’ (Assistant Works Manager, Administration)
10. Indian Postal Service, Group ‘A’
11. Indian Civil Accounts Service, Group ‘A’
12. Indian Railway Traffic Service, Group ‘A’
13. Indian Railway Accounts Service, Group ‘A’
14. Indian Railway Personnel Service, Group ‘A’
15. Post of Assistant Security Commissioner in Railway Protection Force, Group ‘A’
16. Indian Defence Estates Service, Group ‘A’
17. Indian Information Service (Junior Grade), Group ‘A’
18. Indian Trade Service, Group ‘A’ (Gr III)
19. Indian Corporate Law Service, Group ‘A’
20. Armed Forces Headquarters Civil Service, Group ‘B’ (Section Officer’s Grade)
21. Delhi, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Lakshadweep, Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli Civil Service, Group ‘B’
22. Delhi, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Lakshadweep, Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli Police Service, Group ‘B’
23. Pondicherry Civil Service, Group ‘B’.
Age Limit: Candidates age should be above 21 years and below 32 years as on 01-08-2014 i.e., he/ she must have been born not earlier than 02-08-1982 and not later than 01-08-1993. The upper age relaxation is 05 years for SC/ ST, 03 years for OBC and 10 years for PH candidates. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess Degree or equivalent qualification of any of Universities incorporated by an Act of the Central or State Legislature in India or other educational institutions established by an Act of Parliament or declared to be deemed as a University.
Application Fee: Candidates need to Pay Rs.100/- either by online or offline mode. No Fee for Female/ SC/ ST/ PH candidates.
Online Mode: Candidates can pay the prescribed fee through online mode by using net banking facility of State Bank of India/ State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur/ Sate Bank of Hyderabad/ State Bank of Mysore/ State Bank of Patiala/ State Bank of Travancore or by using Visa/ Master Credit/ Debit Card up to 30-06-2014 at 23.59 hrs.
Offline Mode: Candidates can pay the prescribed fee through ‘Pay by Cash’ mode, take print out of system generated Pay in slip during part II registration and deposit the fee at the counter of SBI Branch on the next working day only up to 29-06-2014 at 23.50 hrs.
Selection Process: The Civil Services Examination will consist of two successive stages. Civil Services Preliminary Examination (Objective type) for the selection of candidates for the Main Examination and Civil Services Main Examination (Written and Interview).
How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the UPSC website http://www.upsconline.nic.in from 31-05-2014 to 30-06-2014 till 11.59 PM.
FOR COMPLETE NOTIFICATION CLICK HERE
FOR APPLY ONLINE CLICK HERE




DSSSB EXAM NOTIFICATION FOR DASS I/ GRADE II

FOR SYLLABUS AND EXAM DATE CLICK HERE

Thursday, May 29, 2014

ORDNANCE CLOTHING FACTORY, AVADI

RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF LABOUR
FOR COMPLETE DETAIL IN ENGLISH CLICK HERE
FOR COMPLETE DETAIL IN HINDI CLICK HERE
FOR ONLINE APPLICATION CLICK HERE

Tuesday, May 27, 2014

RAILWAY LOCO PILOT AND TECHNICIAN APPLICATION STATUS

Eligibility status of application for Assistant Loco Polit & Technicians published in CEN-01/2014 for written exam on 15.6.14 and 29.6.14.

FOR RAILWAY BANGLOARE  CHECK YOUR STATUS CLICK HERE

FOR RAILWAY BHOPAL CHECK YOUR STATUS CLICK HERE

FOR RAILWAY AHMEDABAD  CHECK YOUR STATUS CLICK HERE

FOR RAILWAY MUMBAI CHECK YOUR STATUS CLICK HERE

FOR ALL OTHER RAILWAY CHECK YOUR STATUS CLICK HERE

FOR RAILWAY CHANDIGARH CHECK YOUR STATUS CLICK HERE

INDIAN NAVY MR/NMER 01/205 BATCH

INVITESAPPLICATIONFROMUNMARRIEDMALEINDIANCITIZENS
FOR RECRUITMENTOFSTEWARD, COOKANDTOPASS
(SANITARYHYGIENIST), FOR BATCH 01/2015, COURSE
COMMENCINGAPRIL2015

FOR DETAILS CLICK HERE

Saturday, May 24, 2014

STATE BANK OF INDIA 5199 CLERK


SBI Online – APPLY ONLINE for 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre Posts 2014: State Bank of India (SBI) has released notification for recruitment of 5199 Assistants in Clerical Cadre in State Bank of India. Eligible candidates can apply online from 26-05-2014 to 14-06-2014. 

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay the application fee and intimation charge of Rs.100/- for SC/ST/PWD/XS and Rs.450/- for General and OBC category through online or offline mode. The fee sent through Indian Postal Order, Bank Drafts, Cheques, Currency Notes etc. will not be accepted.


SBI Vacancy Details:
Total No. of Posts: 5199
Name of the Post: Assistants in Clerical Cadre
Vacancy Details:
CircleState                  Category Wise
Gen SCSTOBCTotal
Ahmedabad Gujarat33847100180665
BangaloreKarnataka130411870259
BhopalMadhya Pradesh 219658765436
Chattisgarh  6816438135 
Bengal West Bengal126581355252
 A&N Islands50128
Sikkim713314
BhubaneswarOrissa65212815129
ChandigarhHimachal Pradesh402031679
Haryana7526038139
Chandigarh00000
Punjab13980058277
ChennaiTamil Nadu197714101373
Pondicherry20013
DelhiDelhi/Haryana74221139146
Rajasthan60201627120
Uttar Pradesh (W)6225132120
Uttarakhand9325418140
HyderabadAndhra Pradesh104331556208
KeralaKerala302495131487
Lucknow Uttar Pradesh14058374275
MumbaiMaharashtra2905449146539
Goa1613525
North EasternAssam2024935
Arunachal Pradesh505010
Manipur20103
Meghalaya605112
Mizoram30205
Nagaland505010
Tripura10102
PatnaBihar341011762
Jharkhand62153215124
Total 269076046311795092
Special recruitment drive for Assistants in Kashmir Valley/Ladakh Vacancies:-
Circle State Category WisePWDEx-Servicemen
GenSCSTOBCTotalOHVIHIXSDXS
ChandigarhJ & K6081128107112104
Age Limit: Candidate minimum age is 20 years and maximum age limit should not exceed 28 years as on 01-05-2014. Candidates born between 02-05-1986 and 01-05-1994 (both days inclusive) are only eligible to apply. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.


Important Dates:
Starting Date of Online Registration of Application: 26-05-2014
Last Date for Online Registration of Application: 14-06-2014
Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Online): 26-05-2014
Last Date for Payment of Fees (Online): 14-06-2014
Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Offline): 28-05-2014
Last Date for Payment of Fees (Offline): 17-06-2014
Date of Closure for Edit: 14-06-2014
Last Date for Reprint of Application: 29-06-2014
Date of Examination: July/ August 2014
FOR DETAILED ADEVERTISEMENT CLICK HERE
FOR ONLINE APPLICATION CLICK HERE

BARODA GUJRAT GRAMIN BANK CLERK AND OFFICERS 141 POST

FOR COMPLETE ADVERTISEMENT CLICK HERE
PAYMENT CHALLAN FOR OFFICER POST CLICK HERE
PAYMENT CHALLAN FOR OFFICER ASSISTANT [CLERK] CLICK HERE
FOR ONLINE APPLICATION CLICK HERE

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

LALA LAJPAT RAI UNIVERSITY HISSAR CLERK POST

Lala Lajpat Rai University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences (LLRUVAS),Hisar,Haryana

Established by Haryana Act No. 7 of 2010
Advertisement No.1/2014 for Recruitmentt of 32 Clerks
The detail of posts are as under-
For General-09,SC-04,BCA-03,BCB-02, SBC-03,EBC in General category-03,PWD-01,General ESM-02,SC-ESM-01,BCA-ESM-01,BCB-ESM-01,SC Sports-01,BCA-Sports-01 Post.
Pay Scale-5200-20200+Grade Pay 1900 + Special Pay 40/-.
Application Fee-800 rupees.200 rupees fee for SC/BCA/BCB/SBC/EBPGC of Haryana.50% fee concession for women candidates of Haryana against General category.
Last date of application-06.06.2014
Qualification-Having Graduation Degree with minimum 50 % marks (45% marks for PWD and SC candidates).Knowledge of HIndi/Sanskrit up to Matric exam.Hindi or English typing at a speed of 30 word per minute in each on computer with good knowledge of word processing software.
FOR DETAILS CLICK HERE
FOR ONLINE APPLICATION CLICK HERE

SUPREME COURT OF INDIA

SUPREME COURT OF INDIA INVITE APPLICATION FOR PERSONAL ASSISTANT AND SENIOR PERSONAL ASSISTANTS
FOR DETAILS CLICK HERE

STATE BANK OF BIKANER AND JAIPUR CLERICAL STAFF

SBBJ Recruitment 2014 – Clerical Cadre Posts: State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur (SBBJ) invites applications from Outstanding Sports Persons for the recruitment of Clerical Cadre (Volley Ball) Vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply on or before 31-05-2014. Other details like age limit, qualification, selection, how to apply are given below…..
SBBJ Vacancy Details:
Name of the Post: Clerical Cadre (Volley Ball).
Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18 years to 26 years as on 01-04-2014.
Educational Qualification: Candidates should posses Xth standard pass or equivalent.
Sports Qualification: Candidates should have represented the State in National event or the District in State Level event with distinction or his University in an Inter-university event with Distinction or if he was a member of the Combined Universities Team.
Selection Procedure: Candidates are selected based on interview.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply on a plain paper with their own hand writing or typed stating with full bio-data like full name, Date of birth, Address, Photographs, Educational qualification, particulars of current employer if any, Sports qualification along with all related self attested (attested by the Gazetted officers), supporting documents, Caste Certificates and by superscribing the envelope as “Recruitment of Outstanding Sportspersons” send to The Chief Manager, State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur, Personnel Administration Department, Head Office, Tilak Marg, Jaipur on or before 31-05-2014.
Last Date for Submission of Application: 31-05-2014.
FOR MORE DETAILS AND APPLICATION CLICK HERE

BSF CONSTABLE GENERAL DUTY

BSF Recruitment 2014 – 40 Constable Posts: Border Security Force (BSF) invites applications for the recruitment of 40 Constable Vacancies against Sports Quota in Border Security Force. Eligible candidates can apply within 30 days from date of advertisement. Other details like how to apply are given below
BSF Vacancy Details:
Total No of Posts: 40
Name of the Post: Constable 
Male Candidates:
1. Athletics: 07 Posts
2. Archery: 02 Posts
3. Boxing: 02 Posts
4. Cross Country: 03 Posts
5. Gymnastic: 01 Post
6. Judo: 03 Posts
7. Swimming: 01 Post
8. Water Sports (Kayaking, Canoeing & Rowing): 05 Posts
9. Weightlifting: 03 Posts
10. Wrestling (Free Style & Greco Roman): 05 Posts
Female Candidates:
1. Athletics: 02 Posts
2. Archery: 02 Posts
3. Judo: 02 Posts
4. Weightlifting: 02 Posts
Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 18 years to 23 years as on 01-08-2014. Age Relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ OBC candidates as per GOI instructions.
Educational Qualification: Candidates should posses Matriculation or 10thclass pass from a recognized Board/ University.
Sports Qualification: Sportsperson who have represented a State or the country in the National or International competition in any of the games/ sports or who have represented their University in the Inter University Tournaments conducted by the Inter-University Sports Board in any of the sports/ games.
Selection Procedure: Candidates are selected based on Height Bar/ Test, Identity check, Checking of Testimonials/ documents, Physical Standard Test, Trial in respective sports discipline, Medical Examination & interview.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply in prescribed format duly typed or neatly hand written on fulscape paper with two attested passport size photograph, one duly affixed on application form and one on the admit card at the space prescribed along with the required documents by superscribing the envelope as “APPLICATION FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF SPORTSPERSON CT(GD) MALE/FEMALE IN BSF AGAINST SPORTS QUOTA” send to The Commandant, 25 Bn BSF, Chhawla Camp, Post Office Najafgarh, New Delhi, Pin Code 110071 within 30 days from date of advertisement.
Important Dates: 
Date of Advertisement in Employment News : 24-05-2014.
Last Date for Submission of Application: within 30 days from date of advertisement.
FOR COMPLETE ADVERTISEMENT AND APPLICATION FORMAT CLICK HERE

Saturday, May 3, 2014

ANSWER KEY FOR POST OFFICE POSTAL ASSISTANT EXAM

Postal Assistant Delhi Exam Answer Key
Exam Held on 27 April 2014
Booklet Series : D

General Knowledge
1-A 2-B 3-C 4-A 5-C 6-D 7-B 8-C 9-D 10-C 11-D 12-D 13-C
14-B 15-B 16-A 17-C 18-A 19-B 20-B 21-C 22-B 23-C 24-C 25-B
Mathematics
26-D 27-C 28-C 29-C 30-B 31-A 32-C 33-D 34-B 35-C 36-A 37-C 38-A
39-C 40-C 41-C 42-B 43-C 44-C 45-B 46-C 47-C 48-B 49-B 50B
English
51-A 52-B 53-A 54-A 55-D 56-D 57-B 58-B 59-C 60-B 61-B 62-A 63-D
64-C 65-D 66-C 67-A 68-A 69-D 70-D 71-B 72-A 73-B 74-D 75-C
Reasoning
76-D 77-A 78-D 79-C 80-B 81-D 82-D 83-B 84-D 85-C 86-A 87-D 88-C
89-C 90-A 91-B 92-B 93-B 94-C 95-B 96-C 97-D 98-B 99-C 100-A



Postal Assistant Rajasthan Exam Answer Key
Exam Held on 27 April 2014
Booklet Series : D

General Knowledge
1-B 2-B 3-C 4-C 5-D 6-A 7-C 8-B 9-D 10-B 11-B 12-B 13-A
14-A 15-A 16-C 17-B 18-C 19-B 20-A 21-B 22-B 23-D 24-C 25-A
Mathematics
26-B 27-D 28-A 29-D 30-C 31-A 32-C 33-B 34-C 35-B 36-A 37-A 38-C
39-B 40-C 41-D 42-B 43-C 44-A 45-C 46-B 47-C 48-A 49-D 50-D
English
51-A 52-D 53-A 54-B 55-A 56-B 57-C 58-A 59-B 60-C 61-D 62-A 63-A
64-C 65-B 66-B 67-B 68-B 69-C 70-A 71-C 72-D 73-B 74-D 75-B
Reasoning
76-C 77-C 78-A 79-B 80-A 81-A 82-C 83-D 84-B 85-D 86-C 87-B 88-A
89-C 90-B 91-A 92-D 93-B 94-D 95-D 96-C 97-C 98-A 99-B 100-C

Monday, April 28, 2014

SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK 175 OFFICE ATTENDANT

SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK 
HEAD OFFICE, ROHTAK – 124 001. 
Telephone : 01262 - 252622, FAX : 01262 - 271206 
 Advertisement No. : SHGB/01/2014 

APPLICATIONS ARE INVITED FOR APPOINTMENT IN OFFICE ATTENDANT 
(MULTIPURPOSE) CADRE IN SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK

FOR ADVERTISEMENT AND APPLICATION FORM CLICK HERE
FOR APPLICATION FEE CHALLAN FORM CLICK HERE


POSTAL ASSISTANT ANSWER KEY

FOR HARYANA CIRCLE POSTAL ASSISTANT ANSWER KEY
Exam Held on 27 April 2014
Booklet Series : D

General Knowledge
1.-C 2-A 3-C 4-B 5-A 6-A 7-C 8-B 9-A 10-B
11-A 12-B 13-B 14-C 15-C 16-B 17-B 18-C 19-B 20-B
21-A 22-C 23-A 24-C 25-B

Mathematics
26-C 27-B 28-D 29-C 30-D 31-D 32-D 33-B 34-A 35-C
36-C 37-B 38-C 39-B 40-A 41-D 42-C 43-C 44-A 45-A
46-B 47-B 48-B 49-A 50B

English
51-C 52-B 53-A 54-B 55-C 56-C 57-A 58-B 59-C 60-D
61-A 62-B 63-C 64-D 65-A 66-B 67-C 68-D 69-D 70-B
71-A 72-D 73-B 74-A 75-D

Reasoning
76-C 77-C 78-C 79-A 80-D 81-D 82-D 83-D 84-B 85-C
86-A 87-B 88-C 89-A 90-B 91-C 92-B 93-D 94-B 95-C
96-C 97-C 98-D 99-B 100-C

Thursday, April 24, 2014

UTTAR PRADESH PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION 300 POST

UPPSC Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for Combined State Upper Subordinate Services Exam: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) invites applications to conduct Combined State Upper Subordinate Services Exam 2014 for recruitment of 300 vacancies in various departments. Eligible candidates can apply online from 24-04-2014 to 26-05-2014. Other details like age limit, qualification, selection, application fee, how to apply are given below….
UPPSC Vacancy Details:
Total No of Posts: 300 
Name of the Exam: Combined State Upper Subordinate Services Exam 2014
Name of the Post:
1. Asst Accounts Officer (Treasury)
2. Treasury officer/ Account officer (Treasury)
3. Commercial Tax Officer
4. District Minority Welfare Officer
5. District Food Marketing Officer
6. Asst Commissioner (Commercial Tax)
7. Executive Officer (Panchayati Raj)
8. Dy. Secretary (Housing and Urban Planning)
9. Area Rationing Officer
10. District Backward Class Welfare Officer
11. Naib Tehsildar
12. District Commandent Homeguards
13. Dy. Supdt. of Police
14. Dy. Collector
15. District Savings Officer
16. District Panchayat Raj Officer
17. Asst Regional Transport Officer
18. District Social welfare Officer
19. Cane Inspector and Asst Sugar Commissioner
20. Executive Officer (Nagar Vikas)
21. Block Development Officer
22. Accounts Officer (Nagar Vikas)
23. Dist Supply Officer Grade-2
24. Addl. Dist Development Officer (Sw)
25. Superintendent Jail. Passenger/ Goods Tax Officer
26. Manager (Credit) Small Industries
27. Manager (Marketing and Economic Survey) Small Industries
28. Dist Handicapped Welfare Officer
29. Asst Employment Officer
30. Executive Officer Grade-l/ Asst Nagar Ayukta
31. Accounts Officer (Local Bodies)
32. Regional Employment Officer
33. Asst Registrar (Cooperative)
34. Sub Registrar
35. Asst Prosecuting Officer (Transport)
36. Dist Probation Officer
37. Dist Horticulture Officer Grade-2
38. Dist Horticulture Officer Grade-1/ Supdt. Govt. Garden
39. Dist Cane Officer
40. U.P. Ag. Service Group “B” (Dev. Branch)
41. Dist Basic Education Officer/ Associate DIOS & Other equivalent Administrative Posts
42. Dist Administrative Officer
43. Dist Audit Officer (Rev. Audit)
44. Asst Controller (Legal Measurement) (Grade-1)
45. Asst Director Industries (Marketing)
46. Asst Labour Commissioner
47. Dist Programme Officer
48. Sr. Lecturer Diet
49. Designated Officer
50. Statistical officer
51. District youth welfare and Pradeshik vikasdal officer
Age Limit: Candidates must have attained the age of 21 years and must not have crossed the age of 40 years as on 01-07-2014, candidates must have not been born earlier than 02-06-1974 and not later than 01-07-1993 and 55 years for PH candidates, candidates must have not been born before 02-07-1959. Age Relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ OBC/ PH candidates.
Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelors Degree of any recognised University or equivalent qualification and refer notification for post wise qualification details.
Selection Procedure: Candidates are selected based on Written Examination & Interview.
Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.115/- for UR & OBC, Rs.55/- for SC & ST, Rs.15/- for Handicapped in the form of E-challan/ I-collect deposited in any of the branches of State Bank of India or Punjab National Bank on or before 21-05-2014.
E-Challan: Candidates have to click on “E-Challan” option, select Bank Name, enter verification code and click on “Click here to Generate e-Challan” button, it will generate Bank Challan, take print out of Challan Copy with transaction date and number and make payment.
I-Collect: Candidates have to click on “I-Collect” option, select Bank Name, enter verification code and click on “Click here to payment through I-Collect ” button, it will redirect to payment of fees trough Net Banking and make payment.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online form the website http://uppsc.up.nic.in from 24-04-2014 to 26-05-2014.
Online Instructions:
1. Log on to the website http://uppsc.up.nic.in.
2. Click on “Candidate Registration”–> Click on “Apply”.
3. Click on “Candidate Registration” to start Part-I registration
4. Fields with pink clour background are mandatory and essential to be filled.
5. Fill all the details like name, age, etc and click on “Submit” button.
6. System will display Registration Slip where you can find your 11 digit registration number with detail.
7. After completion of Part-I Registration and click on “Generate E-Challan/ I-Collect”.
8. Make payment as mentioned above.
9. Click on “Submit Application Form” to start Part-II registration.
10. Fill the details like Registration Number, Fee details and upload Scanned photograph with signature (in *.jpe, *.jpeg, *.jpg, *.png format of size not exceeding 50 KB), etc.
11. Click on “I Agree” button.
12. Take Print out of Registration Slip, Filled application form and retain it for future reference.
Important Dates: 
Starting Date of Online Application: 24-04-2014.
Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 26-05-2014.
Last Date for Payment of Application Fee: 21-05-2014.
For more details regarding age limit, educational qualification, how to apply and other information 
FOR ENGLISH ADVT CLICK HERE
FOR HINDI ADVT CLICK HERE
FOR ONLINE APPLICATION CLICK HERE

MAHARASHTRA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION 435 POST

MPSC Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 435 DC, DSP, Tahsildar & Other Posts: Maharashtra Public Service Commission (MPSC) has published notification for the recruitment of 435 Deputy Collector, DSP, Tahsildar and other Vacancies by conducting Maharashtra State Services Main Exam 2014. Qualified candidates in the Maharashtra State Services Preliminary Exam 2014 can apply online from 17-04-2014 to 07-05-2014 at 11:59 PM. Other details like age limit, educational qualifications, selection process and how to apply are mentioned below…
MPSC Vacancy Details: 
Total No. of Posts: 435
Name of the Post: Maharashtra State Services Main Examination 2014
1. Deputy Collector, Group-A: 44 Posts
2. Deputy Superintendent of Police/ Assistant Police, Group-A: 24 Posts
3. Tahsildar, Group-A: 35 Posts
4. Assistant Commissioner of Sales Tax, Group-A: 06 Posts
5. Deputy Chief Executive Officer/ Group Development Officer, Group-A: 09 Posts
6. Assistant Director/ Maharashtra Finance and Services, Group-A: 07 Posts
7. Class Officer, Group-B: 02 Posts
8. Assistant Group Development Officer, Group-B: 46 Posts
9. Assistant Registrar, Cooperative Society, Group-B: 10 Posts
10. Deputy Superintendent, Land Records, Group-B: 19 Posts
11. Deputy Superintendent, State Excise, Group-B: 02 Posts
12. Assistant commissioner, State Excise, Group-B: 01 Post
13. Assistant Regional Transport Officer, Group-B: 03 Posts
14. Deputy Tahsildar, Group-B: 227 Posts
Age Limit: Candidates age must be below 19 to 33 years as on 01-04-2014. Relaxations will be extended as per the rules.
Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess any Degree and must qualify in the Maharashtra State Services Preliminary Exam 2014.
Application Fee: Candidate must pay Rs.515/- (Unreserved) & Rs.315/- (Reserved) as Application Fee in the form of SBI Challan/ Debit card/ Credit card/ Net Banking/ Cash Card.
Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Test and Interview.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply for these posts through online mode from 17-04-2014 to 07-05-2014 at 11:59 PM, through the website www.mahaonline.gov.in.
Instructions for Online Applying:
1.  Log on to www.mahaonline.gov.in or www.mpsc.gov.in
2.  Select post you want to apply and login.
3.  Fill all the details in application form.
4.  Get Examination ID.
5.  Make payment through SBI Challan/ Net banking/ Debit card/ Credit card/ CSC and revisit the MPSC Online website and this time select the Login link.
6.  Enter the User Name and password previously provided and in the following page upload the scanned photograph and signature at places provided.
7.  Fill all details including fee payment details, check and submit error free online application.
8.  After submission of online application candidates will get message as Transaction ID Updated Successfully.
9.  Take print out of application form and retain it for further use.
Important Dates:
Starting Date for Applying Online: 17-04-2014
Last Date for Applying Online: 07-05-2014 at 11:59 PM.
Last Date for the Payment of Fee in SBI: 08-05-2014.
Date of State Services Main Exam: 30, 31-05-2014 and 01-06-2014.
For more details regarding age limit, educational qualification, selection, how to apply, application form and other details please CLICK HERE
FOR ONLINE APPLICATION CLICK HERE

Friday, April 18, 2014

NCC LOWER DIVISION CLERK

Ministry Of Defence Recruitment 2014 – Apply for Lower Division Clerk Posts : Ministry Of Defence, National Cadet Corps Directorate Chennai has release the notification for the Lower Division Clerk (LDC) Post 2014 . Here are invited eligible and interested candidate can fill the application form before the last date.

Ministry Of Defence Details :

Job Location : Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Total Number of Post :01 Post

Name of the Post: Lower Division Clerk (LDC)

Educational Qualification :

Candidate should have passed 12th Class or Equivalent from a recognized Board / University. A Typing Speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi on Computer.

Pay Scale :

Rs.5200-20200 + Grade Pay Rs.1900/-

Age Limit:

Candidates age should be between 18  years to 27 years . Age relaxation is applicable as per the Government rules and regulation.

Selection Process:

Selection will be made through the  written test and interview of eligible candidates.

How to Apply :

Interested candidates who want to apply for this post are requested to sent their application form to Ministry Of Defence, National Cadet Corps Directorate office. Send your fully filled applications to Deputy Director General NCC Directorate Fort Saint George Chennai – 600009, For More See Employment News 12-18 April 2014, Page No.23.
Last Date for Submission of Application: 10-05-2014